NBA.com/Stats Log In
Team Statistics
Team Clutch Statistics
Team Shot Locations
Opponent Shot Locations
View Player Leaders
By Distance (5ft Range)
By Distance (8ft Range)
By Zone
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
  
Restricted AreaIn The Paint (Non-RA)Mid-RangeCorner 3Above the Break 3
FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%
Miami Heat1523224168.0%32970246.9%625150041.7%29869642.8%366112832.4%
Los Angeles Clippers1414208867.7%30780937.9%794189841.8%24159840.3%451135733.2%
Atlanta Hawks1236200261.7%447108341.3%610148741.0%22958339.3%538152035.4%
Phoenix Suns1370218862.6%35893138.5%679167140.6%23157240.4%534146736.4%
Portland Trail Blazers1222202160.5%32387337.0%892216941.1%20854038.5%562152136.9%
San Antonio Spurs1433221364.8%450102743.8%745184740.3%21953640.9%479121039.6%
Washington Wizards1355210764.3%33790937.1%838220038.1%21553340.3%431115737.3%
Toronto Raptors1124185160.7%469113641.3%686181437.8%20953039.4%502137536.5%
Houston Rockets1638262162.5%450107541.9%25172834.5%20552339.2%573164534.8%
Los Angeles Lakers1248203561.3%435111339.1%682180037.9%20851540.4%566151137.5%
Golden State Warriors1295208962.0%489121140.4%678166840.6%20650241.0%568151437.5%
Denver Nuggets1508248260.8%390109635.6%547150536.3%20549041.8%497144834.3%
Brooklyn Nets1136185861.1%440101843.2%646159340.6%19148139.7%518142136.5%
Orlando Magic1203206258.3%36095037.9%896217641.2%16445935.7%399112335.5%
Oklahoma City Thunder1342211663.4%38693941.1%802188842.5%15744735.1%507137536.9%
Boston Celtics1223209758.3%32691435.7%872214340.7%16743238.7%408128231.8%
Cleveland Cavaliers1158206456.1%452111340.6%842213839.4%16043037.2%424119135.6%
New York Knicks1128189059.7%24766237.3%893214941.6%17142939.9%588158837.0%
Detroit Pistons1721282660.9%406114835.4%548157034.9%16340440.3%344115229.9%
Minnesota Timberwolves1587265559.8%35390539.0%649185834.9%13440333.3%465134034.7%
Utah Jazz1305210662.0%398106437.4%705190537.0%15239838.2%391115833.8%
Indiana Pacers1129191059.1%444109040.7%826203140.7%16139341.0%389113534.3%
Dallas Mavericks1274200063.7%443108640.8%811189542.8%16338642.2%558147737.8%
Philadelphia 76ers1640288856.8%390108336.0%501133237.6%12136932.8%453146530.9%
Chicago Bulls1245220956.4%28281134.8%808209838.5%12733438.0%378110534.2%
Memphis Grizzlies1371225960.7%581139041.8%765192739.7%12032536.9%28480535.3%
Charlotte Bobcats1251213758.5%40593643.3%804218636.8%11831737.2%398113735.0%
New Orleans Pelicans1457256156.9%409107638.0%749182141.1%11931238.1%36797137.8%
Sacramento Kings1297208962.1%506132338.2%732187939.0%11430837.0%376115932.4%
Milwaukee Bucks1326235156.4%36197836.9%717185538.7%11130436.5%437124435.1%

Click on a team above for in-depth shot statistics...
Last Modified: 4:35:31 PM