NBA.com/Stats Log In
Team Statistics
Team Clutch Statistics
Team Shot Locations
Opponent Shot Locations
View Player Leaders
By Distance (5ft Range)
By Distance (8ft Range)
By Zone
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
  
Restricted AreaIn The Paint (Non-RA)Mid-RangeCorner 3Above the Break 3
FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%FGMFGAFG%
Washington Wizards16.525.764.3%4.111.137.1%10.226.838.1%2.66.540.3%5.314.137.3%
Charlotte Bobcats15.326.158.5%4.911.443.3%9.826.736.8%1.43.937.2%4.913.935.0%
Orlando Magic14.725.158.3%4.411.637.9%10.926.541.2%2.05.635.7%4.913.735.5%
Portland Trail Blazers14.924.660.5%3.910.637.0%10.926.541.1%2.56.638.5%6.918.536.9%
New York Knicks13.823.059.7%3.08.137.3%10.926.241.6%2.15.239.9%7.219.437.0%
Boston Celtics14.925.658.3%4.011.135.7%10.626.140.7%2.05.338.7%5.015.631.8%
Cleveland Cavaliers14.125.256.1%5.513.640.6%10.326.139.4%2.05.237.2%5.214.535.6%
Chicago Bulls15.226.956.4%3.49.934.8%9.925.638.5%1.54.138.0%4.613.534.2%
Indiana Pacers13.823.359.1%5.413.340.7%10.124.840.7%2.04.841.0%4.713.834.3%
Memphis Grizzlies16.727.560.7%7.117.041.8%9.323.539.7%1.54.036.9%3.59.835.3%
Utah Jazz15.925.762.0%4.913.037.4%8.623.237.0%1.94.938.2%4.814.133.8%
Los Angeles Clippers17.225.567.7%3.79.937.9%9.723.141.8%2.97.340.3%5.516.533.2%
Dallas Mavericks15.524.463.7%5.413.240.8%9.923.142.8%2.04.742.2%6.818.037.8%
Oklahoma City Thunder16.425.863.4%4.711.541.1%9.823.042.5%1.95.535.1%6.216.836.9%
Sacramento Kings15.825.562.1%6.216.138.2%8.922.939.0%1.43.837.0%4.614.132.4%
Minnesota Timberwolves19.432.459.8%4.311.039.0%7.922.734.9%1.64.933.3%5.716.334.7%
Milwaukee Bucks16.228.756.4%4.411.936.9%8.722.638.7%1.43.736.5%5.315.235.1%
San Antonio Spurs17.527.064.8%5.512.543.8%9.122.540.3%2.76.540.9%5.814.839.6%
New Orleans Pelicans17.831.256.9%5.013.138.0%9.122.241.1%1.53.838.1%4.511.837.8%
Toronto Raptors13.722.660.7%5.713.941.3%8.422.137.8%2.56.539.4%6.116.836.5%
Los Angeles Lakers15.224.861.3%5.313.639.1%8.322.037.9%2.56.340.4%6.918.437.5%
Phoenix Suns16.726.762.6%4.411.438.5%8.320.440.6%2.87.040.4%6.517.936.4%
Golden State Warriors15.825.562.0%6.014.840.4%8.320.340.6%2.56.141.0%6.918.537.5%
Brooklyn Nets13.922.761.1%5.412.443.2%7.919.440.6%2.35.939.7%6.317.336.5%
Detroit Pistons21.034.560.9%5.014.035.4%6.719.134.9%2.04.940.3%4.214.029.9%
Denver Nuggets18.430.360.8%4.813.435.6%6.718.436.3%2.56.041.8%6.117.734.3%
Miami Heat18.627.368.0%4.08.646.9%7.618.341.7%3.68.542.8%4.513.832.4%
Atlanta Hawks15.124.461.7%5.513.241.3%7.418.141.0%2.87.139.3%6.618.535.4%
Philadelphia 76ers20.035.256.8%4.813.236.0%6.116.237.6%1.54.532.8%5.517.930.9%
Houston Rockets20.032.062.5%5.513.141.9%3.18.934.5%2.56.439.2%7.020.134.8%

Click on a team above for in-depth shot statistics...
Last Modified: 12:28:59 AM