NBA.com/Stats Log In
Team Statistics
Team Clutch Statistics
Team Shot Locations
Opponent Shot Locations
View Player Leaders
By Distance (5ft Range)
By Distance (8ft Range)
By Zone
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
  
Restricted AreaIn The Paint (Non-RA)Mid-RangeCorner 3Above the Break 3
Opp
FGM
Opp
FGA
Opp
FG%
Opp
FGM
Opp
FGA
Opp
FG%
Opp
FGM
Opp
FGA
Opp
FG%
Opp
FGM
Opp
FGA
Opp
FG%
Opp
FGM
Opp
FGA
Opp
FG%
Los Angeles Lakers20.131.962.9%4.512.037.3%9.223.239.9%2.36.436.4%5.815.836.5%
Portland Trail Blazers16.929.856.8%5.815.038.9%10.324.741.8%1.53.839.3%5.014.335.1%
Philadelphia 76ers18.228.963.0%3.910.038.6%9.021.741.2%2.76.839.6%6.317.336.3%
Denver Nuggets17.428.860.3%5.313.140.3%9.423.440.3%2.35.740.0%5.115.133.7%
Detroit Pistons17.828.462.5%4.411.637.8%8.620.342.5%2.46.139.3%5.916.535.8%
Boston Celtics17.528.461.4%4.912.340.0%8.921.740.8%1.64.535.4%5.014.234.9%
Milwaukee Bucks17.128.460.2%4.110.339.8%8.721.041.2%2.76.739.9%5.815.437.8%
Phoenix Suns17.328.361.1%5.513.939.5%8.521.439.7%1.84.936.5%5.014.833.7%
New Orleans Pelicans17.628.062.8%4.310.939.6%7.418.939.1%2.66.143.1%5.315.933.4%
Utah Jazz17.427.862.7%5.513.540.9%8.020.339.6%2.14.743.8%5.214.536.0%
Minnesota Timberwolves18.027.864.9%5.112.739.8%9.323.340.1%2.36.038.0%5.816.136.1%
Oklahoma City Thunder15.727.856.6%4.110.937.7%8.020.838.3%2.25.937.4%6.418.035.6%
Los Angeles Clippers17.127.761.8%5.213.638.2%7.821.736.1%2.25.639.3%5.116.131.5%
Houston Rockets16.927.661.1%5.213.937.0%8.823.437.7%2.26.334.9%5.916.635.6%
Atlanta Hawks16.527.260.8%4.711.241.9%9.423.240.4%2.45.742.0%5.516.034.5%
Toronto Raptors16.227.159.9%5.213.339.2%7.720.537.5%2.15.141.0%4.814.034.5%
Brooklyn Nets16.026.460.6%4.611.240.7%7.719.838.9%2.15.538.6%6.016.436.3%
Dallas Mavericks16.926.463.9%4.912.140.7%7.719.838.8%2.46.636.4%5.916.336.1%
New York Knicks16.126.361.4%3.610.135.5%7.318.240.3%2.46.039.1%6.317.336.7%
San Antonio Spurs15.326.158.6%5.814.839.4%10.225.939.4%1.64.437.4%4.813.735.0%
Miami Heat15.725.960.7%4.811.143.1%7.118.538.3%2.76.740.1%5.816.534.9%
Charlotte Bobcats14.925.857.8%4.512.236.6%9.423.440.0%1.95.037.8%6.216.837.1%
Orlando Magic15.525.061.8%4.511.239.6%10.125.739.5%2.15.240.2%5.916.436.2%
Washington Wizards15.424.961.9%5.612.843.6%8.621.739.7%2.25.440.5%5.315.933.2%
Chicago Bulls14.024.657.2%4.411.737.8%9.926.237.8%1.53.937.9%5.114.634.8%
Indiana Pacers12.924.453.0%4.913.038.0%10.326.439.2%1.64.138.0%5.014.734.0%
Cleveland Cavaliers15.124.062.8%4.411.039.5%9.023.039.1%2.76.840.3%6.618.535.7%
Golden State Warriors14.424.060.0%6.015.638.2%9.524.638.7%1.74.339.4%5.215.733.3%
Memphis Grizzlies14.423.960.4%4.912.239.9%8.922.140.1%1.95.136.9%5.615.835.6%
Sacramento Kings15.323.665.1%5.613.840.4%8.422.437.6%2.45.941.0%6.116.337.3%

Click on a team above for in-depth shot statistics...
Last Modified: 4:31:55 PM