NBA.com/Stats Log In
James Statistics (Wade On / Off)
Wade Statistics (James On / Off)
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Differentials - Off
Pace Adjust - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Shooting - By Distance
Wade - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.32147467.7%43.4%
5-9 ft.6915046.0%13.7%
10-14 ft.4712737.0%11.6%
15-19 ft.8620142.8%18.4%
20-24 ft.3710335.9%9.4%
25-29 ft.93327.3%3.0%
30-34 ft.01.0%.1%
35-39 ft.00 .0%
40+ ft.04.0%.4%
James On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.24436666.7%43.9%
5-9 ft.5411845.8%14.1%
10-14 ft.3910337.9%12.4%
15-19 ft.6314742.9%17.6%
20-24 ft.296842.6%8.2%
25-29 ft.82729.6%3.2%
30-34 ft.01.0%.1%
35-39 ft.00 .0%
40+ ft.04.0%.5%
James Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.7710871.3%41.7%
5-9 ft.153246.9%12.4%
10-14 ft.82433.3%9.3%
15-19 ft.235442.6%20.8%
20-24 ft.83522.9%13.5%
25-29 ft.1616.7%2.3%
30-34 ft.00 .0%
35-39 ft.00 .0%
40+ ft.00 .0%
Shooting - By Area
Wade - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area31144769.6%40.9%
In The Paint (Non-RA)9721046.2%19.2%
Mid-Range14437038.9%33.9%
Corner 34944.4%.8%
Above the Break 3135523.6%5.0%
Backcourt02.0%.2%
James On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area23834868.4%41.7%
In The Paint (Non-RA)7516744.9%20.0%
Mid-Range11026641.4%31.9%
Corner 33837.5%1.0%
Above the Break 3114325.6%5.2%
Backcourt02.0%.2%
James Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area739973.7%38.2%
In The Paint (Non-RA)224351.2%16.6%
Mid-Range3410432.7%40.2%
Corner 311100.0%.4%
Above the Break 321216.7%4.6%
Last Modified: 3:21:35 AM