NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Per Mode
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Wizards - Overall  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
2013-14824011103.3102.4.91.5917.725.2%75.7%50.0%15.1%50.6%53.8%95.4550.4%
Wizards - Statistics  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
Wall On Bench82103199.2104.5-5.31.4717.527.3%76.8%51.1%16.2%48.5%51.7%91.4247.0%
Wall On Court822980104.6101.72.91.6317.824.5%75.3%49.6%14.7%51.3%54.4%96.8551.4%
Shooting - By Distance
Wizards - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1410225962.4%32.6%
5-9 ft.24062638.3%9.0%
10-14 ft.22359137.7%8.5%
15-19 ft.516134438.4%19.4%
20-24 ft.468120338.9%17.4%
25-29 ft.31384737.0%12.2%
30-34 ft.62524.0%.4%
35-39 ft.06.0%.1%
40+ ft.1195.3%.3%
Wall On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1080168963.9%32.4%
5-9 ft.16543837.7%8.4%
10-14 ft.16042837.4%8.2%
15-19 ft.388102537.9%19.7%
20-24 ft.38095539.8%18.3%
25-29 ft.24065036.9%12.5%
30-34 ft.41428.6%.3%
35-39 ft.06.0%.1%
40+ ft.08.0%.2%
Wall Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.33057057.9%33.4%
5-9 ft.7518839.9%11.0%
10-14 ft.6316338.7%9.5%
15-19 ft.12831940.1%18.7%
20-24 ft.8824835.5%14.5%
25-29 ft.7319737.1%11.5%
30-34 ft.21118.2%.6%
35-39 ft.00 .0%
40+ ft.1119.1%.6%
Shooting - By Area
Wizards - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1355210764.3%30.4%
In The Paint (Non-RA)33790937.1%13.1%
Mid-Range838220038.1%31.8%
Corner 321553340.3%7.7%
Above the Break 3431115737.3%16.7%
Backcourt1147.1%.2%
Wall On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1043158265.9%30.3%
In The Paint (Non-RA)23463536.9%12.2%
Mid-Range629166737.7%32.0%
Corner 317844140.4%8.5%
Above the Break 333388437.7%17.0%
Backcourt04.0%.1%
Wall Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area31252559.4%30.8%
In The Paint (Non-RA)10327437.6%16.1%
Mid-Range20953339.2%31.2%
Corner 3379240.2%5.4%
Above the Break 39827335.9%16.0%
Backcourt11010.0%.6%
Last Modified: 1:56:56 AM