NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Per Mode
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Knicks - Overall  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
2013-14823971105.4106.5-1.01.5416.125.1%74.3%49.0%13.9%50.6%54.1%92.5949.0%
Knicks - Statistics  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
Chandler On Bench822309104.2106.2-2.11.4915.624.7%73.7%48.3%13.8%49.7%53.5%92.8348.2%
Chandler On Court551662107.2106.8.41.6116.825.6%75.1%49.9%14.0%51.7%54.9%92.2650.0%
Shooting - By Distance
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1189204258.2%30.3%
5-9 ft.14841136.0%6.1%
10-14 ft.21753040.9%7.9%
15-19 ft.563131642.8%19.5%
20-24 ft.569141740.2%21.0%
25-29 ft.33997134.9%14.4%
30-34 ft.1119.1%.2%
35-39 ft.012.0%.2%
40+ ft.1293.4%.4%
Chandler On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.47681458.5%28.7%
5-9 ft.4514630.8%5.2%
10-14 ft.11221951.1%7.7%
15-19 ft.24458042.1%20.5%
20-24 ft.26264640.6%22.8%
25-29 ft.15141536.4%14.6%
30-34 ft.1425.0%.1%
35-39 ft.05.0%.2%
40+ ft.04.0%.1%
Chandler Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.713122858.1%31.4%
5-9 ft.10326538.9%6.8%
10-14 ft.10531133.8%8.0%
15-19 ft.31973643.3%18.8%
20-24 ft.30777139.8%19.7%
25-29 ft.18855633.8%14.2%
30-34 ft.07.0%.2%
35-39 ft.07.0%.2%
40+ ft.1254.0%.6%
Shooting - By Area
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1128189059.7%28.0%
In The Paint (Non-RA)24766237.3%9.8%
Mid-Range893214941.6%31.9%
Corner 317142939.9%6.4%
Above the Break 3588158837.0%23.6%
Backcourt021.0%.3%
Chandler On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area45174960.2%26.4%
In The Paint (Non-RA)9225436.2%9.0%
Mid-Range40093942.6%33.1%
Corner 37919440.7%6.8%
Above the Break 326969338.8%24.5%
Backcourt04.0%.1%
Chandler Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area677114159.3%29.2%
In The Paint (Non-RA)15540838.0%10.4%
Mid-Range493121040.7%31.0%
Corner 39223539.1%6.0%
Above the Break 331989535.6%22.9%
Backcourt017.0%.4%
Last Modified: 2:03:50 PM