NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Per Mode
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Rockets - Overall  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
2013-14823966108.6103.15.51.3316.227.4%74.1%52.1%16.3%53.1%57.1%98.8153.4%
Rockets - Statistics  
GPMINOffRtgDefRtgNetRtgAST/TOASTRatioOREB%DREB%REB%TmTOV%eFG%TS%PacePIE
Howard On Bench821570106.5104.42.11.3816.525.0%74.0%50.6%15.8%52.0%56.2%100.3951.0%
Howard On Court712396110.1102.27.91.2916.129.1%74.2%53.1%16.6%53.9%57.8%97.7855.0%
Shooting - By Distance
Rockets - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1736288760.1%43.7%
5-9 ft.32777642.1%11.8%
10-14 ft.9926137.9%4.0%
15-19 ft.11734533.9%5.2%
20-24 ft.438122735.7%18.6%
25-29 ft.399108536.8%16.4%
30-34 ft.1616.7%.1%
35-39 ft.03.0%.0%
40+ ft.1137.7%.2%
Howard On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1132182961.9%46.7%
5-9 ft.19746442.5%11.8%
10-14 ft.6116437.2%4.2%
15-19 ft.6919635.2%5.0%
20-24 ft.25370935.7%18.1%
25-29 ft.19354935.2%14.0%
30-34 ft.1333.3%.1%
35-39 ft.01.0%.0%
40+ ft.04.0%.1%
Howard Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.604105857.1%39.4%
5-9 ft.13031241.7%11.6%
10-14 ft.389739.2%3.6%
15-19 ft.4814932.2%5.6%
20-24 ft.18551835.7%19.3%
25-29 ft.20653638.4%20.0%
30-34 ft.03.0%.1%
35-39 ft.02.0%.1%
40+ ft.1911.1%.3%
Shooting - By Area
Rockets - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1638262162.5%39.7%
In The Paint (Non-RA)450107541.9%16.3%
Mid-Range25172834.5%11.0%
Corner 320552339.2%7.9%
Above the Break 3573164534.8%24.9%
Backcourt1119.1%.2%
Howard On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1067165464.5%42.2%
In The Paint (Non-RA)27866042.1%16.8%
Mid-Range15143334.9%11.0%
Corner 311430038.0%7.7%
Above the Break 329686834.1%22.1%
Backcourt04.0%.1%
Howard Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area57196759.0%36.0%
In The Paint (Non-RA)17241541.4%15.5%
Mid-Range10029533.9%11.0%
Corner 39122340.8%8.3%
Above the Break 327777735.6%28.9%
Backcourt1714.3%.3%
Last Modified: 10:52:21 PM