NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Shooting - By Distance
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1189204258.2%30.3%
5-9 ft.14841136.0%6.1%
10-14 ft.21753040.9%7.9%
15-19 ft.563131642.8%19.5%
20-24 ft.569141740.2%21.0%
25-29 ft.33997134.9%14.4%
30-34 ft.1119.1%.2%
35-39 ft.012.0%.2%
40+ ft.1293.4%.4%
Bargnani On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.36967554.7%31.0%
5-9 ft.5314835.8%6.8%
10-14 ft.7018837.2%8.6%
15-19 ft.17843041.4%19.8%
20-24 ft.15940938.9%18.8%
25-29 ft.10431333.2%14.4%
30-34 ft.1425.0%.2%
35-39 ft.01.0%.0%
40+ ft.08.0%.4%
Bargnani Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.820136760.0%30.0%
5-9 ft.9526336.1%5.8%
10-14 ft.14734243.0%7.5%
15-19 ft.38588643.5%19.4%
20-24 ft.410100840.7%22.1%
25-29 ft.23565835.7%14.4%
30-34 ft.07.0%.2%
35-39 ft.011.0%.2%
40+ ft.1214.8%.5%
Shooting - By Area
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1128189059.7%28.0%
In The Paint (Non-RA)24766237.3%9.8%
Mid-Range893214941.6%31.9%
Corner 317142939.9%6.4%
Above the Break 3588158837.0%23.6%
Backcourt021.0%.3%
Bargnani On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area35263455.5%29.1%
In The Paint (Non-RA)8823038.3%10.6%
Mid-Range28170939.6%32.6%
Corner 3419742.3%4.5%
Above the Break 317250034.4%23.0%
Backcourt06.0%.3%
Bargnani Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area776125661.8%27.5%
In The Paint (Non-RA)15943236.8%9.5%
Mid-Range612144042.5%31.6%
Corner 313033239.2%7.3%
Above the Break 3416108838.2%23.8%
Backcourt015.0%.3%
Last Modified: 9:19:43 AM