NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Shooting - By Distance
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1189204258.2%30.3%
5-9 ft.14841136.0%6.1%
10-14 ft.21753040.9%7.9%
15-19 ft.563131642.8%19.5%
20-24 ft.569141740.2%21.0%
25-29 ft.33997134.9%14.4%
30-34 ft.1119.1%.2%
35-39 ft.012.0%.2%
40+ ft.1293.4%.4%
Anthony On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.857148757.6%29.1%
5-9 ft.10727538.9%5.4%
10-14 ft.17941543.1%8.1%
15-19 ft.447102543.6%20.1%
20-24 ft.437108940.1%21.3%
25-29 ft.26977234.8%15.1%
30-34 ft.08.0%.2%
35-39 ft.011.0%.2%
40+ ft.1205.0%.4%
Anthony Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.33255559.8%33.9%
5-9 ft.4113630.1%8.3%
10-14 ft.3811533.0%7.0%
15-19 ft.11629139.9%17.8%
20-24 ft.13232840.2%20.0%
25-29 ft.7019935.2%12.2%
30-34 ft.1333.3%.2%
35-39 ft.01.0%.1%
40+ ft.09.0%.5%
Shooting - By Area
Knicks - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1128189059.7%28.0%
In The Paint (Non-RA)24766237.3%9.8%
Mid-Range893214941.6%31.9%
Corner 317142939.9%6.4%
Above the Break 3588158837.0%23.6%
Backcourt021.0%.3%
Anthony On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area816138159.1%27.1%
In The Paint (Non-RA)18546539.8%9.1%
Mid-Range704166742.2%32.7%
Corner 312832739.1%6.4%
Above the Break 3464124837.2%24.5%
Backcourt014.0%.3%
Anthony Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area31250961.3%31.1%
In The Paint (Non-RA)6219731.5%12.0%
Mid-Range18948239.2%29.4%
Corner 34310242.2%6.2%
Above the Break 312434036.5%20.8%
Backcourt07.0%.4%
Last Modified: 11:19:06 AM