NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Shooting - By Distance
76ers - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.1626254963.8%35.2%
5-9 ft.29371541.0%9.9%
10-14 ft.26364740.6%8.9%
15-19 ft.24861840.1%8.5%
20-24 ft.36194538.2%13.1%
25-29 ft.614172635.6%23.9%
30-34 ft.21216.7%.2%
35-39 ft.07.0%.1%
40+ ft.014.0%.2%
Embiid On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.899135866.2%35.4%
5-9 ft.14535840.5%9.3%
10-14 ft.13534539.1%9.0%
15-19 ft.13633840.2%8.8%
20-24 ft.20248142.0%12.5%
25-29 ft.32893035.3%24.3%
30-34 ft.1812.5%.2%
35-39 ft.06.0%.2%
40+ ft.010.0%.3%
Embiid Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.727119161.0%35.0%
5-9 ft.14835741.5%10.5%
10-14 ft.12830242.4%8.9%
15-19 ft.11228040.0%8.2%
20-24 ft.15946434.3%13.7%
25-29 ft.28679635.9%23.4%
30-34 ft.1425.0%.1%
35-39 ft.01.0%.0%
40+ ft.04.0%.1%
Shooting - By Area
76ers - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area1555236165.9%32.6%
In The Paint (Non-RA)470116740.3%16.1%
Mid-Range493123140.0%17.0%
Corner 317747037.7%6.5%
Above the Break 3712199335.7%27.6%
Backcourt011.0%.2%
Embiid On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area859125968.2%32.8%
In The Paint (Non-RA)23559239.7%15.4%
Mid-Range27868140.8%17.8%
Corner 39424139.0%6.3%
Above the Break 3380105236.1%27.4%
Backcourt09.0%.2%
Embiid Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area696110263.2%32.4%
In The Paint (Non-RA)23557540.9%16.9%
Mid-Range21555039.1%16.2%
Corner 38322936.2%6.7%
Above the Break 333294135.3%27.7%
Backcourt02.0%.1%
Last Modified: 6:57:56 AM