NBA.com/Stats Log In
 
Base Statistics
Advanced Metrics
Misc Stats
Four Factors
Scoring
Opponent Stats
Differentials - Off
No Splits Selected  Select Splits

 
Shooting - By Distance
Pacers - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.27045159.9%31.9%
5-9 ft.6214841.9%10.5%
10-14 ft.4213431.3%9.5%
15-19 ft.9325137.1%17.7%
20-24 ft.9922244.6%15.7%
25-29 ft.7220135.8%14.2%
30-34 ft.02.0%.1%
35-39 ft.02.0%.1%
40+ ft.1520.0%.4%
West On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.20834759.9%32.1%
5-9 ft.5212242.6%11.3%
10-14 ft.3810336.9%9.5%
15-19 ft.6917439.7%16.1%
20-24 ft.8117147.4%15.8%
25-29 ft.5315733.8%14.5%
30-34 ft.02.0%.2%
35-39 ft.01.0%.1%
40+ ft.03.0%.3%
West Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Less Than 5 ft.6210459.6%31.0%
5-9 ft.102638.5%7.7%
10-14 ft.43112.9%9.2%
15-19 ft.247731.2%22.9%
20-24 ft.185135.3%15.2%
25-29 ft.194443.2%13.1%
30-34 ft.00 .0%
35-39 ft.01.0%.3%
40+ ft.1250.0%.6%
Shooting - By Area
Pacers - Overall  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area25240861.8%28.8%
In The Paint (Non-RA)8822539.1%15.9%
Mid-Range16041738.4%29.4%
Corner 34911144.1%7.8%
Above the Break 38925135.5%17.7%
Backcourt1425.0%.3%
West On Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area19331261.9%28.9%
In The Paint (Non-RA)7418140.9%16.8%
Mid-Range12530041.7%27.8%
Corner 3428947.2%8.2%
Above the Break 36719534.4%18.1%
Backcourt03.0%.3%
West Off Court  
FGMFGAFG%%FGA
Restricted Area599661.5%28.6%
In The Paint (Non-RA)144431.8%13.1%
Mid-Range3511729.9%34.8%
Corner 372231.8%6.5%
Above the Break 3225639.3%16.7%
Backcourt11100.0%.3%
Last Modified: 8:35:23 AM